Property Management Companies in Pueblo, CO

Compare 6 local companies in Pueblo. Pick up to 3 and send one free quote request.

No paid rankings Free for owners

Typical asking rent $1,323 · +0.2% in a year See the rental market

Get free quotes from Pueblo managers

Takes about 1 minute. 8 short questions.

Do you need a property manager for a rental you own?

Your request goes to the managers you pick, or to the 3 top Best match managers in Pueblo. You see who before you send.

6managers listed
3.6★average Google rating
$1,323typical rent · +0.2% in a year
38.6%of homes rented
$247,200median home value

Top picks in Pueblo

Picked by our rules (rating adjusted for review count, number of reviews, years in business), not paid placement.

6 property managers in Pueblo

Tick Compare on up to 3 companies to see them side by side and request quotes from all of them at once.

Best match = Google rating adjusted for number of reviews. How it works

Show only:
  • Real Property Management Steel City

    100+ Google reviews4.6★ from 234 Google reviews; newest reviews average 4.6★. Score = rating adjusted for review count. Read all reviews on Google

    421 N Main St Ste 306, Pueblo, CO 81003

    4.6 (234 Google reviews)Recently reviewed

    Real Property Management Steel City is a Real Property Management franchise office in Pueblo that manages single-family homes in Pueblo, Pueblo West and Colorado City, with tenant screening, rent collection, maintenance and asset management.

    In their words: “We are 100% focused on providing quality residential property management service to property owners and residents.”

    Review summary: Most reviewers mention a professional, kind team, quick responses and a helpful maintenance team.

  • Muldoon Associates

    100+ Google reviews4.5★ from 195 Google reviews; newest reviews average 4.6★. Score = rating adjusted for review count. Read all reviews on Google🏅 20+ years in business

    2727 N Elizabeth St # B, Pueblo, CO 81003

    4.5 (195 Google reviews)

    Muldoon Associates is a family-owned real estate company with an office in Pueblo, working in Colorado Springs since 1981, that manages single-family rentals in El Paso and Pueblo counties and also offers leasing-only service and home sales.

    In their words: “Flat-fee property management for Colorado Springs single-family rental owners, backed by decades of local experience and a team that stays ahead of Colorado’s changing rental laws.”

    Review summary: Most reviewers mention a friendly team, quick responses, thorough inspections and an easy working relationship.

  • Rocky Mountain Realty- Property Management

    201 N Main St Ste 4, Pueblo, CO 81003

    No Google reviews yet

    Rocky Mountain Realty- Property Management has an office in Pueblo and manages apartments and single-family homes in Pueblo and Southern Colorado for landlords, alongside real estate sales.

  • Keystone Property Management

    601 N Main St Unit 205, Pueblo, CO 81003

    3.5 (100 Google reviews)

    Keystone Property Management is a Pueblo company that manages residential rentals, including single-family homes and apartments, in Pueblo and Pueblo West, with tenant placement, rent collection, owner statements and maintenance.

    In their words: “For property owners, our professionals have the time and ability to focus on the needs and goals of every owner offering a rental property.”

    Review summary: Reviewers often mention kind, helpful office staff and quick handling of problems, though a few criticize the application process.

  • Pueblo Area Rentals

    511 W 29th St, Pueblo, CO 81008

    2.7 (18 Google reviews)

    Pueblo Area Rentals is the property management division of a Pueblo real estate office, leasing single-family homes and office space in Pueblo and Pueblo West, with maintenance and owner statements.

  • Ideal Management

    503 N Main St #640, Pueblo, CO 81003

    2.5 (102 Google reviews)

    Ideal Management is a Pueblo company that leases rental homes and apartments, handling showings, tenant screening and applications for its available properties.

The map needs JavaScript. Every company's address is in its card.

Pins show office addresses; numbers match the Best match order. Companies that don't publish an address are listed as "Serves the Pueblo area" and get no pin.

Pueblo rental market

Get the latest rental and real estate data on the Pueblo market. We update these charts with the latest data on the 22nd of each month.

Rent pulse

Typical asking rent$1,323a month in Pueblo
1-year change+0.2%county +0.2%
5-year change+18.1%county +18.2%
vs county+$3county typical $1,320

Rents in Pueblo are $3 above the Pueblo County typical.

Source: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), typical asking rent, all homes + multifamily, smoothed. Data through September 2026.

12-month momentum

Rent rose in 4 of the last 12 months: +$3 in all since Oct 2025.

Green: rent went up that month. Grey: it went down.

Source: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), typical asking rent, all homes + multifamily, smoothed. Data through September 2026.

Rent over time

$1,100$1,200$1,300$1,40020222023202420252026
PuebloPueblo County

Source: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), typical asking rent, all homes + multifamily, smoothed. Data through September 2026.

City premium over county

Now
+$3
1 year ago
+$2
5 years ago
+$3

Pueblo's typical asking rent is $3 (0.2%) above the county. The gap is about the same compared with a year ago.

Source: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), typical asking rent, all homes + multifamily, smoothed. Data through September 2026.

Best months to list

Rents here usually rise most in May, June and July, so those are good months to list your rental.

  1. Jan+0.28%
  2. Feb+0.32%
  3. Mar+0.49%
  4. Apr+0.71%
  5. May+0.96%
  6. Jun+0.75%
  7. Jul+0.76%
  8. Aug+0.57%
  9. Sep+0.38%
  10. Oct+0.08%
  11. Nov−0.05%
  12. Dec+0.22%

Average change from the month before, 11 years of data.

Source: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), typical asking rent, all homes + multifamily, smoothed. Data through September 2026.

Rental income growth calculator

In 1 year at 0.23% (last year's local growth)–
In 5 years at 3.39% a year (5-year local average)–

Past growth, not a forecast. Rents can go down as well as up. Your own rent depends on the home, its condition and the lease.

Source: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), typical asking rent, all homes + multifamily, smoothed. Data through September 2026.

Rent in nearby cities

CityTypical rent1 yearManagers
Pueblo$1,323+0.2%6
Fountain$2,079+5.8%1
Colorado Springs$1,717+2.6%68
Monument$1,973+2.7%2
Castle Rock$2,333+1.6%10
Parker$2,211−1.6%3
Alamosa$1,0713

Source: Zillow Observed Rent Index (ZORI), typical asking rent, data through September 2026. Managers listed: our directory, October 2026.

More local facts for owners

Renters and vacancy

38.6%of homes in Pueblo are rented (17,896 households)
Rental vacancy rate
2.8%
County vacancy rate
2.6%
Median rent paid
$1,082
Median home value
$247,200

Source: U.S. Census Bureau, American Community Survey 5-year estimates, 2020-2024.

HUD Fair Market Rents

Studio$879
1 bedroom$978
2 bedrooms$1,263
3 bedrooms$1,611
4 bedrooms$1,891

Source: U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development, Fair Market Rents for fiscal year 2027, Pueblo, CO MSA. Used to set Housing Choice Voucher (Section 8) limits.

Where Pueblo managers also work

Areas the companies on this page list on their own websites. Linked places have their own page.

Questions to ask before you hire

Ask every manager the same questions and get the answers in writing, so you can compare quotes fairly.

Tick them off as you go. Nothing here is saved or sent.

Property management in Pueblo

Compare the 6 property management companies in Pueblo, Pueblo County. Tick up to 3 to see them side by side, then request free quotes from all of them in one step. Highly rated managers based nearby, in Pueblo West, are listed below the local companies.

Zillow's typical asking rent in Pueblo is $1,323 (September 2026); +0.2% over the past year and +18.1% over five years. About 38.6% of homes in Pueblo are rented, and the rental vacancy rate is 2.8% (Census, 2020-2024).

Pueblo property management FAQ

How many property management companies are in Pueblo?

We list 6 property management companies in Pueblo, CO.

What is the typical rent in Pueblo?

Zillow's typical asking rent in Pueblo was $1,323 a month in September 2026, +0.2% on a year earlier.

When is the best time to list a rental in Pueblo?

Over the 11 years Zillow has tracked, asking rents here have risen most in May, June and July. Listing in those months can help, but every property is different.

How much do property managers charge in Pueblo?

Fees depend on the company, the property and the services you need, and few companies publish them. Ask for a written quote that lists the monthly fee, leasing fee and any other charges. You can request quotes from up to 3 managers at once on this page.

How do you rank the companies?

The default order, Best match, uses each company's Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it has, so a 4.8 rating from 100 reviews ranks above a 5.0 from 2. No company can pay for its position.

Is it free to request quotes?

Yes. Requesting quotes is free for property owners and there is no obligation to hire anyone.

Property managers near Pueblo

Get quotes from Pueblo property managers

Question 1 of 8

Do you need a property manager for a rental you own?

This form is for property owners

It sends your request to property management companies. If you are looking for something else:

  • Renting a home? Each company's website lists its available rentals.
  • Need to reach your current manager? Use the phone number on their listing.

What do you need?

What type of property is it?

About how much is the home worth?

A rough guess is fine. It helps managers quote the right service.

When do you need a manager?

Where is the property?

How should the managers reach you?

Check and send

Your request is on its way

Compare managers

One request goes to every manager in this table.
0 of 3